classic poetry
Works by Edward Thomas 1878 - 1917
Edward Thomas photo Birth Name: Philip Edward Thomas
Born: March 3, 1878
Died: April 9, 1917 (Aged 39)
Place of Birth: London Borough of Lambeth
Place of Death: Pas-de-Calais, France
Killed in action WW I
Pen names: Edward Thomas, Edward Eastaway
Journalist, essayist, and poet

Click on the Image to view it at its full size
Works Listed Alphabetically By Title
     
Poetry Main Page Top of the Page Home