classic poetry
Works by Jonathan Swift 1667 - 1745
Jonathan Swift portrait Birth Name: Jonathan Swift
Born: November 20, 1667
Died: October 19, 1745 (Aged 77)
Place of Birth: Dublin, Ireland
Place of Death: Dublin, Ireland
Authored Gulliver's Travels
Satirist, essayist, political pamphleteer, poet, priest
Pen names: M. B. Drapier, Lemuel Gulliver, Isaac Bickerstaff

Click on the Image to view it at its full size
Works Listed Alphabetically By Title
     
Poetry Main Page Top of the Page Home