classic poetry
Works by Christina Georgina Rossetti 1830 - 1894
Christina Georgina Rossetti Picture Birth Name: Christina Georgina Rossetti
Born: December 5, 1830
Died: December 29, 1894 (Aged 64)
Place of Birth: London, England
Place of Death: London, England
Pen name: Ellen Alleyne
Brother was poet Dante Gabriel Rossetti

Click on the Image to view it at its full size
Works Listed Alphabetically By Title
     
Poetry Main Page Top of the Page Home